28, Dower Park, SL4 4BQ
28 Dower Park is a 172 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £640,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Aug 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Dower Park.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,745 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £640,000 £3,721 £988,144 £5,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £988,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £796,000 and £1,013,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 820 square metres (8,826 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Dower Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Dower Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02212/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Le Querce 28 Dower Park Windsor
- Description:
- T1 - Oak - prune to provide 2m clearance to the house leaving a final height of 16m and spread of 11m, T2 - Oak - prune to provide 2m clearance to the house leaving a final height of 16m and spread of 9m, T3 - Cherry - crown reduction by 1m, to a final height of 8m and spread of 4.5m (004/1962/TPO).
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/01759/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Le Querce 28 Dower Park Windsor
- Description:
- 1 No. Lime - cut back.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/02535/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Le Querce 28 Dower Park Windsor
- Description:
- (T1) - Oak - Raise crown over road by 1m leaving a final height of 13m. (TPO 4 of 1962).