11, Reynolds Drive, BL5 1HW
11 Reynolds Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £150,000 £2,143 £278,851 £3,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,260 per square metre (£238 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Reynolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Reynolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: