12, Breck Road, CH44 3BD
12 Breck Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £111,500 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £111,500 0.3% -2.3% Aug 2006 £110,000 14.8% 12.8% Sep 2001 £55,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,393 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £111,500 £1,394 £200,476 £2,506 Aug 2006 £110,000 £1,375 £171,132 £2,139 Sep 2001 £55,950 £699 £234,993 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,450 per square metre (£162 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Breck Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Breck Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: