Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2010 £189,950 12.7% 10.4%
Mar 2009 £170,000 na na
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2010 £189,950 £1,666 £371,973 £3,263
Mar 2009 £170,000 £1,491 £338,582 £2,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Cinnamon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cinnamon Lane.

Photos for 21 Cinnamon Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: