Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Jan 2010 (est. today's value: £139,759)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£941 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,820 per square metre (£161 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £240,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Stanier Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Stanier Street.

Photos for 92 Stanier Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: