24, Mount Pleasant, M25 2SD
24 Mount Pleasant is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £190,000 4.0% 1.8% Aug 2002 £141,000 12.9% 11.2% Feb 1999 £92,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £190,000 £1,610 £422,232 £3,578 Aug 2002 £141,000 £1,195 £578,668 £4,904 Feb 1999 £92,500 £784 £605,119 £5,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,530 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: