6, Willow Close, DN21 2TZ
6 Willow Close is a 106 m² detached home in Gainsborough. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £130,000 £1,226 £210,361 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gainsborough are now selling for between £960 and £1,560 per square metre (£89 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 M04/P/0213
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6, Willow Close, Gainsborough,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO INCREASE ACCESSIBLE ACCOMMODATION AT GROUND FLOOR LEVEL
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975