11, Dances Close, SP10 1BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £146,950 Jul 2010 7.8% 5.7% £243,604 £54,000 Mar 1997 na na £294,031 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,193 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,710 per square metre (£253 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Andover SP10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £249,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Andover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Dances Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Dances Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: