268, Puxton Drive, DY11 5HT
268 Puxton Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Kidderminster. It sold for £227,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £227,000 1.0% -1.4% Jun 2006 £219,000 10.4% 8.5% Jan 1997 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £227,000 £2,183 £376,482 £3,620 Jun 2006 £219,000 £2,106 £376,274 £3,618 Jan 1997 £86,000 £827 £382,156 £3,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 268 Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 268 Puxton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/0877/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 268 Puxton Drive Kidderminster Worcestershire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, rear extension and infill canopy porch (Resubmission Ref: 20/0409/HOU)
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: