33, Sidebrook Court, NN3 8UT
33 Sidebrook Court is a 93 m² flat in Northampton. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £95,000 27.4% 24.2% Oct 2009 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,021 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £95,000 £1,022 £147,817 £1,589 Oct 2009 £80,000 £860 £126,215 £1,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,000 per square metre (£201 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Sidebrook Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Sidebrook Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: