Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2010 £187,000 -0.1% -2.7%
Feb 2007 £187,500 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £187,000 £2,634 £257,987 £3,634
Feb 2007 £187,500 £2,641 £333,961 £4,704

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pant are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,430 per square metre (£248 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
538 square metres (5,791 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Willomar Penygarreg Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Willomar Penygarreg Lane.

Photos for Willomar Penygarreg Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: