84, Wolds Drive, NG12 5FS
84 Wolds Drive is a 194 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £207,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £207,000 2.4% -0.2% Nov 2005 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Wolds Drive.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £207,000 £1,067 £371,591 £1,915 Nov 2005 £185,000 £954 £339,724 £1,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Wolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Wolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: