Property data
Sale history
£156,000 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £299,984)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,471 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Chapel En Le Frith are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,950 per square metre (£258 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chapel En Le Frith SK23-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Frith View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Frith View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Frith View.

Photos for 2 Frith View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: