Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2010 £315,000 6.8% 4.1%
Apr 2005 £219,500 na na
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £315,000 £2,266 £492,533 £3,543
Apr 2005 £219,500 £1,579 £419,016 £3,015

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,080 per square metre (£225 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,113 square metres (11,980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Geispa Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Geispa Lodge .

Photos for Geispa Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments: