10b, Layfield Road, NW4 3UG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £280,469)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,711 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Hendon Central are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,790 per square metre (£451 and £630 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hendon Central NW4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £482,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Hendon Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- NGL635109
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10b Layfield Road, London
- Owner
-
SELCY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00545679)
Proprietor address: Flat D, Heath Park Gardens, 18 Templewood Avenue, London NW3 7XD
Price paid on title: £192,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2013
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10b Layfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 10b Layfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C