26, Ellison Street, TS26 9AN
26 Ellison Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £82,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £82,500 11.6% 9.3% Dec 2000 £28,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £82,500 £833 £119,021 £1,202 Dec 2000 £28,000 £283 £96,238 £972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ellison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ellison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: