10, Fernshaw Road, SW10 0TF
10 Fernshaw Road is a 152 m² terraced home in Imperial Wharf. It sold for £2,694,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £2,694,000 9.4% 6.5% Feb 2006 £1,850,000 46.5% 43.7% Aug 2004 £1,050,000 na na - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £17,723 per square metre (£1,647 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £23,151 per square metre (£2,151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £2,694,000 £17,724 £3,518,885 £23,151 Feb 2006 £1,850,000 £12,171 £3,884,132 £25,554 Aug 2004 £1,050,000 £6,908 £2,581,224 £16,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,518,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £9,680 and £16,200 per square metre (£899 and £1,505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £1,471,000 and £2,462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Fernshaw Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 10 Fernshaw Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 PP/04/02063
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Fernshaw Road, LONDON
- Description:
- Demolition of existing back addition extension and construction of new back addition and infill side extensions including alterations and refurbishment.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: