Ghyll View, DL11 6LE
Ghyll View is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Reeth. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Apr 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ghyll View.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,442 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £260,000 £3,059 £377,610 £4,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reeth are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,830 per square metre (£276 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ghyll View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Ghyll View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: