Property data
Sale history
£116,000 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £263,241)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,221 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,000 per square metre (£130 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L11-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11a, Cavan Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: