14, High Street, CB21 4HS
14 High Street is a 146 m² detached home in Linton. It sold for £435,668 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£435,668 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, High Street.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £435,668 £2,984 £624,814 £4,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,510 per square metre (£329 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 5,345 square metres (57,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/0661/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 High Street Linton Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- FIVE DAY NOTICE: to give notice of intention to fell a dead poplar tree (T1) by the roadside (A1307) at this property which is within a conservation area.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/0564/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 14 High Street Linton Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- T1 - Sycamore, Remove.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/01224/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 High Street Linton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Construct two brick piers to support/hang metal gate
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/1179/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works