Property data
Sale history
£190,500 on Aug 2010 (est. today's value: £262,778)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,189 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,320 per square metre (£209 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ulverston LA12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £196,000 and £289,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Ulverston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Birkett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Birkett Drive.

Photos for 44 Birkett Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: