4, Litchfield Close, OX7 4LB
4 Litchfield Close is a 90 m² terraced home in Enstone. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £250,000 4.7% 2.5% Aug 2001 £166,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £250,000 £2,778 £370,796 £4,120 Aug 2001 £166,000 £1,844 £475,133 £5,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Litchfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: