9, Moreland Drive, SL9 8BB
9 Moreland Drive is a 159 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £705,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£705,000 on Jul 2010
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,162 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £705,000 £4,434 £979,768 £6,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £979,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £909,000 and £1,170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Moreland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Moreland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: