14, Croft Close, DH9 8NZ
14 Croft Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Stanley. It sold for £85,995 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£85,995 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £85,995 £1,483 £115,909 £1,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £860 and £1,790 per square metre (£79 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: