Property data
Sale history
£118,000 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £177,607)
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£887 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Bentham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,750 per square metre (£191 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentham LA2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, The Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 The Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2012) of 6 The Terrace.

Photos for 6 The Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments: