6, Queens Rise, BD2 4BS
6 Queens Rise is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £93,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Apr 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Queens Rise.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £93,000 £1,691 £138,019 £2,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Queens Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Queens Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966