Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£440,000 Jul 2010 9.4% 7.2% £692,134
£185,000 Nov 2000 na na £581,697
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,514 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £494,000 and £747,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
955 square metres (10,280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Bassett Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Bassett Row.

Photos for 16 Bassett Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2019 19/00176/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
16 Bassett Row Southampton
Description:
Tree Works
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments: