11, Welby Place, S8 9DA
11 Welby Place is a 98 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £110,000 £1,122 £209,959 £2,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SYK573722
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 11 Welby Place, Sheffield
- Owner
-
SAMOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00629188)
Proprietor address: 145 Chelsea Road, Sheffield S11 9BQ
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Mar 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Welby Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Welby Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: