125, Quantock Drive, TN24 8QP
125 Quantock Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £170,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £170,000 8.5% 6.4% Aug 1997 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,932 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £170,000 £2,787 £300,832 £4,932 Aug 1997 £59,995 £984 £308,312 £5,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,070 per square metre (£279 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 125 Quantock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 125 Quantock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: