27, Bessingby Road, HA4 9BT
27 Bessingby Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Eastcote. It sold for £248,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£248,000 on Feb 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bessingby Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,132 per square metre (£663 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £248,000 £3,647 £484,981 £7,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bessingby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bessingby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: