Property data
Sale history
£119,995 on Dec 2010
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,199 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2010 £119,995 £1,200 £171,688 £1,717

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Tyne Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tyne Vale.

Photos for 2 Tyne Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: