6, Deans Place, BA5 2SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Jan 2010 1.3% -1.4% £442,277 £265,000 Jan 2007 2.2% 0.1% £419,938 £248,000 Jan 2004 11.2% 9.8% £472,886 £189,500 Jul 2001 na na £599,679 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,125 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wells BA5-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Deans Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Deans Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Deans Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: