99a, Alpha Road, CB4 3DQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£278,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £453,985)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,706 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,480 per square metre (£457 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB4-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 99a, Alpha Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: