7, Osborne Road, LA4 4LS
7 Osborne Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Morecambe. It sold for £81,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £952 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £81,000 £953 £123,406 £1,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,470 per square metre (£153 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: