Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Aug 2010 (est. today's value: £401,469)
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,030 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Crowmarsh Gifford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,260 per square metre (£402 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowmarsh Gifford OX10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £521,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowmarsh Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Thames Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Thames Mead.

Photos for 23 Thames Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: