Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2010 £195,000 4.8% 2.7%
Jul 1998 £109,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Albemarle Road.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £195,000 £2,349 £326,123 £3,929
Jul 1998 £109,950 £1,325 £469,072 £5,651

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Albemarle Road.

Photos for 34 Albemarle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: