Property data
Sale history
£164,000 on Oct 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Pastime Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £164,000 £1,843 £269,641 £3,030

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Pastime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Pastime Close.

Photos for 3 Pastime Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: