43a, Pinner Road, HA6 1QW
43a Pinner Road is a 53 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £240,000 0.8% -1.8% Jul 2007 £234,000 30.5% 28.0% Jul 2006 £179,949 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43a, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,528 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,937 per square metre (£644 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £240,000 £4,528 £367,657 £6,937 Jul 2007 £234,000 £4,415 £340,846 £6,431 Jul 2006 £179,949 £3,395 £289,708 £5,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43a Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 43a Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: