3, Weatherly Avenue, BA2 2PF
3 Weatherly Avenue is a 82 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £190,000 £2,317 £313,788 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: