4, Queens Drive, TN22 2HX
4 Queens Drive is a 185 m² detached home in Maresfield. It sold for £475,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £475,000 9.3% 7.1% Jun 1999 £182,450 na na - Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £475,000 £2,568 £750,359 £4,056 Jun 1999 £182,450 £986 £706,745 £3,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maresfield are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,000 per square metre (£386 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £770,000 and £925,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 842 square metres (9,063 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: