112, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DP
112 Kingsley Walk is a 76 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £157,400 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£157,400 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £157,400 £2,071 £263,991 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: