Property data
Sale history
£227,700 on Jun 2010
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,445 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2010 £227,700 £2,169 £361,735 £3,445

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,610 and £4,020 per square metre (£242 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: