53, Dancer Road, TW9 4LB
53 Dancer Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Kew Gardens. It sold for £332,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£332,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,627 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,214 per square metre (£856 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £332,000 £5,627 £543,639 £9,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2010. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: