Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Feb 2010 (est. today's value: £277,758)
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,055 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Epworth are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,040 per square metre (£187 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epworth DN9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £325,000 and £489,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Epworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 11 High Street.

Photos for 11 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments: