338, Carr Road, UB5 4RW
338 Carr Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £285,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,023 per square metre (£652 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £285,000 £3,701 £540,768 £7,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: