117a, Fernside Road, BH15 2EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Feb 2010 1.3% -1.2% £391,873 £215,000 Nov 2004 15.8% 14.1% £386,807 £115,000 Aug 2000 na na £375,208 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,190 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,240 per square metre (£295 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £445,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117a Fernside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 117a Fernside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: