3, Camden Close, B36 9BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £199,000 Dec 2010 2.8% 0.0% £366,305 £182,500 Nov 2007 na na £326,258 - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,485 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B36-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £323,000 and £458,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Camden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Camden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: