Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 Feb 2010 7.3% 5.2% £191,234
£47,500 Apr 2000 na na £215,135
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,172 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,500 per square metre (£151 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £202,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 138 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 138 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.