23, Anne Close, EX4 7DL
23 Anne Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £177,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £177,000 1.6% -0.8% Apr 2004 £160,000 18.7% 17.0% Apr 1998 £56,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £177,000 £2,360 £270,791 £3,611 Apr 2004 £160,000 £2,133 £294,711 £3,929 Apr 1998 £56,950 £759 £311,673 £4,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Anne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Anne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: