32, Somertons Close, GU2 9YB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £242,000 Mar 2010 5.1% 2.9% £423,496 £163,000 Apr 2002 na na £429,058 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,270 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,600 and £5,940 per square metre (£427 and £551 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £340,000 and £440,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Somertons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Somertons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: